Bel ons 7 dagen per week

020 547 06 06
8:00 - 17:30
Terug
Cisco CWDM SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceivermodule

Beweeg over de afbeelding om te zoomen

Beweeg over de afbeelding om te zoomen

Cisco CWDM SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceivermodule

Item#: 762484  |  Model#:  CWDM-SFP-1550=

Beperkt op voorraad
bel of mail voor de
actuele status Levertijden kunnen varieren door verzendmethode en bestemming.

Bestellingen worden met standaard levering verzonden (voor 16.00 uur besteld en op voorraad? Levering op eerstvolgende werkdag!).

0 Beoordeling | Schrijf een beoordeling

Prijs: € 2.940,00 Excl. BTW
Prijs: € 3.557,40 Incl. BTW

Misco raadt aan

Productinformatie
Specificaties
Foto/video gallerij
Klantbeoordelingen
Productvragen
The Cisco Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) solution allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel services in their networks. The product set helps enable the flexible design of highly available, multi-service networks.
The Cisco CWDM SFP solution is a convenient and cost-effective solution for the adoption of Gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel in campus, data-center, and metropolitan-area access networks.


Productkenmerken

  • Gigabit Ethernet 1.25-Gbps full-duplex links with an optical link budget of 29 dB;
  • Fiber Channel 1.06-Gbps and 2.12-Gbps full-duplex links with an optical link budget of 28 dB.


Productgegevens

  • Scalability
    The Cisco CWDM SFP solution helps enable the transport of up to eight channels over single-mode fiber strands.
  • Easy deployment and flexible implementation
    The Cisco CWDM SFP fits into a standard SFP port supporting the IEEE 802.3z standard on the supported Cisco systems platforms. The Cisco CWDM SFP solution allows for a variety of network configurations-from multi-channel point-to-point to hub and meshed-ring configurations.
  • High availability
    The Cisco CWDM SFP solution takes advantage of a multi-channel architecture and the inherent protection of ring architectures.
  • Investment protection
    The Cisco CWDM SFP solution helps enable enterprises and service providers to increase the bandwidth of an existing Gigabit Ethernet optical infrastructure without adding new fiber strands. The solution can be used in parallel with other Cisco SFP devices on the same platform.


Product specificaties

ProductbeschrijvingCisco CWDM SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceivermodule
Type apparaatSFP (mini-GBIC) transceivermodule - LC/PC enkelvoudige modus
ModelInsteekmodule
BekabelingstypeCWDM
Optische golflengte1550 nm
Protocol voor gegevenskoppelingGigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel
Garantie van de fabrikant90 dagen garantie
Ontworpen voorCisco 3825, 3825 V3PN, 3845, 3845 V3PN, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 2948, 2950, 2950ST, 2960, 2970G, 3560, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2, 3560X, 3750, 3750G, 4500, 4948; ME 4924, 6524; Supervisor Engine 720, II-Plus-10, II-Plus-TS

Gemiddelde klantwaardering: (0 Klantbeoordelingen)

Schrijf uw eigen beoordeling

Wees de eerste en stel een vraag!

Andere klanten bekeken