Bel ons 7 dagen per week

020 547 06 06
Terug
Cisco CWDM SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceivermodule - Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel

Beweeg over de afbeelding om te zoomen

Beweeg over de afbeelding om te zoomen

Cisco CWDM SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceivermodule - Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel

Item#: 762415  |  Model#:  CWDM-SFP-1510=

Uit voorraad leverbaar Levertijden kunnen varieren door verzendmethode en bestemming.

Bestellingen worden met standaard levering verzonden (voor 16.00 uur besteld en op voorraad? Levering op eerstvolgende werkdag!).

0 Beoordeling | Schrijf een beoordeling

Prijs: € 2.828,00 Excl. BTW
Prijs: € 3.421,88 Incl. BTW

Misco raadt aan

Productinformatie
Specificaties
Foto/video gallerij
Productvragen
The CWDM SFPs are hot-swappable, transceiver components that you can plug into standard receptacles in Cisco routers and switches and convert Gigabit Ethernet electrical signals into a single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) interface. You can connect the CWDM SFPs to CWDM passive optical system optical add/drop multiplexer (OADM) or multiplexer/demultiplexer plug-in modules using single-mode fiber-optic cables with standard SC connectors.


Productkenmerken

  • Easy deployment and flexible implementation
  • High availability
  • Investment protection


Productgegevens

  • Scalability
    The Cisco CWDM SFP solution helps enable the transport of up to eight channels over single-mode fiber strands.
  • Easy deployment and flexible implementation
    The Cisco CWDM SFP fits into a standard SFP port supporting the IEEE 802.3z standard on the supported Cisco systems platforms. The Cisco CWDM SFP solution allows for a variety of network configurations-from multi-channel point-to-point to hub and meshed-ring configurations.
  • High availability
    The Cisco CWDM SFP solution takes advantage of a multi-channel architecture and the inherent protection of ring architectures.
  • Investment protection
    The Cisco CWDM SFP solution helps enable enterprises and service providers to increase the bandwidth of an existing Gigabit Ethernet optical infrastructure without adding new fiber strands. The solution can be used in parallel with other Cisco SFP devices on the same platform.


Product specificaties

ProductbeschrijvingCisco CWDM SFP - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceivermodule - Gigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel
Type apparaatSFP (mini-GBIC) transceivermodule - LC/PC single-mode
ModelInsteekmodule
BekabelingstypeCWDM
Optische golflengte1510 nm
Protocol voor gegevenskoppelingGigabit Ethernet, 2Gb Fibre Channel
Garantie van de fabrikant90 dagen garantie
Ontworpen voorCisco 3825, 3825 V3PN, 3845, 3845 V3PN, 7301, 7301 VAM2+; Catalyst 2948, 2950, 2950ST, 2960, 2970G, 3560, 3560E, 3560G, 3560V2, 3560X, 3750, 3750G, 4500, 4948; ME 4924, 6524; Supervisor Engine 720, II-Plus-10, II-Plus-TS

Andere klanten bekeken