Bel ons 7 dagen per week

020 547 06 06
Terug
TP-LINK MC110CS - glasvezel mediaconverter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

Beweeg over de afbeelding om te zoomen

Beweeg over de afbeelding om te zoomen

TP-LINK MC110CS - glasvezel mediaconverter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

Item#: 300006324  |  Model#:  MC110CS

Uit voorraad leverbaar Levertijden kunnen varieren door verzendmethode en bestemming.

Bestellingen worden met standaard levering verzonden (voor 16.00 uur besteld en op voorraad? Levering op eerstvolgende werkdag!).

0 Beoordeling | Schrijf een beoordeling

Prijs: € 27,95 Excl. BTW
Prijs: € 33,82 Incl. BTW
Productinformatie
Specificaties
Foto/video gallerij
Productvragen
The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.
Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK's 19" system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.


Productkenmerken

  • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
  • Link fault passthrough and far end fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • Provides switch configuration of half-duplex / full-duplex transfer mode for FX port
  • Extends fiber distance up to 20-60km
  • Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MID/MID-X for TX port
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  • External power supply


Product specificaties

ProductbeschrijvingTP-LINK MC110CS - glasvezel mediaconverter - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Type apparaatGlasvezel mediaconverter - RJ-45 / SC single-mode
ModelExtern
Bekabelingstype10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Gegevensoverdrachtsnelheid100 Mbps
Optische golflengte1310 nm
Protocol voor gegevenskoppelingEthernet, Fast Ethernet
Max. overdrachtsafstand20 km
Afmetingen (BxDxH)9.5 cm x 7.3 cm x 2.7 cm

Wees de eerste en stel een vraag!

Andere klanten bekeken